>
>
Ferienwohnung Dornauer

Ferienwohnung Dornauer

Schwendberg 318, Hippach, Austria
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Superior Apartment with Balcony
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 19
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 20
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 21
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 22
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 23
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 24
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 25
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 26
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 27
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 28
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 29
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 30
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 31
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 32
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 33
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 34
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 35
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 36
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 37
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 38
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 39
  • Ferienwohnung Dornauer - Superior Apartment with Balcony - 40
Guests: 10
Area: 100 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this spacious apartment also features 4 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which has a dishwasher, kitchenware, an oven and a microwave. The apartment has a coffee machine, a high chair for children, as well as a balcony with garden views. The unit has 6 beds.
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Coffee machine, High chair
Media & Technology:
Satellite channels
General:
Private entrance
View:
Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Guest bathroom

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Fuchslöchl Ramsau Zillertal
2.1 km
Pink Panther Pub
2.1 km
Sonnengartl
1.9 km
Schwimmbad Hippach
2 km
Yeti Bar
3.7 km
Penken Panorahmarestaurant
1.6 km
Ski lifts
Horbergbahn
3.6 km
Sonnalmlift
12 km
Gerlosstein
9 km
Public transport
Bichl im Zillertal
3.1 km
Ramsau-Hippach
2.1 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
67 km

Facilities - Ferienwohnung Dornauer

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays

House Rules

Check-in:
13:00
Check-out:
09:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Ferienwohnung Dornauer?

Check-in starts at 13:00 and check-out is until 09:00.

What is the address of Ferienwohnung Dornauer?

The accommodation is located at Schwendberg 318, Hippach, Austria.

What is the price per night at Ferienwohnung Dornauer?

The nightly rate at Ferienwohnung Dornauer is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Where can guests eat near Ferienwohnung Dornauer?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Penken Panorahmarestaurant (750 m).

Does Ferienwohnung Dornauer arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Ferienwohnung Dornauer.

How far is the nearest airport from Ferienwohnung Dornauer?

Guests will find Innsbruck Airport located some 67 km from the property.

What is the distance from Ferienwohnung Dornauer to the center of Hippach?

The distance from the center of Hippach to the apartment is around 250 m.

What rooms can I book at Ferienwohnung Dornauer?

Ferienwohnung Dornauer has only Superior Apartment with Balcony option.

Is parking included in the rate at Ferienwohnung Dornauer?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Ferienwohnung Dornauer?

Ferienwohnung Dornauer employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Ferienwohnung Dornauer?

The property is located just minutes away on foot from Fichtenschloss.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!